Knowledge Base         


Can I use a domain I already have for my tracking?


Yes you can.

To do so without interfering with your existing content, there are two ways to do it—using subdirectories or subdomains.

This is covered fully in a related article below:
 
Can I use the same domain for links and rotators?


Article 64 Last updated: 12/16/2019 11:28:29 AM
https://www.clickmagick.com/kb/?article=64